Ballroom classes & events in East Anglia & Eastern England. National directory of ballroom dancing. Find classes and events in your area, subscribe to our regular newsletter and view recommendations for music and videos.
Subscribe by Email | Home | Music & DVDs | Ballroom Events | Ballroom Classes | Holidays & Weekends | News | Add Classes / Events | About UK-Ballroom | Other Links | Contact Us

Ballroom Events in East Anglia & Eastern England

If you have a ballroom dance event to promote, click here to add it to our database.
 
Sorry, there are no events in the next 30 days for your selected region.

Music, Videos and DVD's

Compilation - Swing This, Baby! Vol. 2
Compilation - Swing This, Baby! Vol. 2
 
More ballroom music & videos.

Join Our Mailing List

News twice a month

Sign-up to receive a customised bi-monthly newsletter, containing all the latest dance news and events.

Click here to choose the regions you wish to sign-up for.

Dance Holidays

Ballroom Classes in East Anglia & Eastern England

Here's the list of all ballroom classes that have been registered in East Anglia & Eastern England. Classes are ordered according to the venue's nearest town / city.

Each listing shows the organisation running the class, the venue name and the night(s) the class is run. To view more details, click the arrow on the right of the details.
 

Aylsham YBF! Dance : Aylsham Friendship Rooms Wednesday 
Baldock Rodney’s Dance School : St Mary´s Church Hall Tuesday 
Barford Ballroom Dancing with Donna Ltd : Barford & Wramplingham Village Hall Wednesday Thursday 
Bedford Adrian Marsh School of Dance : Kempston Hammers Sports & Social Club Tuesday 
Benfleet R and J Dance : Hadleigh British Legion Monday 
Brentwood R and J Dance : Maple Hall Friday 
Brentwood R and J Dance : Keys Hall Sunday Tuesday 
Brockdish YBF! Dance : Brockdish Village Hall Wednesday 
Cambridge Cambridge Dancers’ Club : St. Matthew´s School Hall Wednesday Thursday 
Cambridge CJ’s School of Ballroom Dancing : Christ The Redeemer Church Hall Tuesday 
Cambridge CJ’s School of Ballroom Dancing : Arbury Community Centre Sunday Wednesday Friday 
Cambridge CJ’s School of Ballroom Dancing : Bottisham Village College Saturday 
Cambridge Cambridge Dancers’ Club : University Centre Friday 
Cambridge Cambridge Dancers’ Club : St. Columba´s Hall Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday 
Cambridge Ballroom Dancing Classes : St Luke´s School Wednesday 
Cambridge Cambridge Dancers’ Club : Kelsey Kerridge Sports Centre Tuesday 
Cambridge World Dance : Strictly Ballroom&Latin Dancing Classes Sunday Wednesday Thursday 
Cambridge World Dance : Salsa Sunday Wednesday Thursday 
Cambridge CJ’s School of Ballroom Dancing : Orchard Park Community Centre Friday 
Cambridge CJ’s School of Ballroom Dancing : North Cambridge Academy Wednesday Thursday 
Cambridge Cambridge Dancers’ Club : Parkside School Gym Tuesday Thursday 
Cambridge Alan Doyle School of Dancing : Cherry Hinton Community Junior School Wednesday 
Cambridge Cambridge Dancers’ Club : Chesterton Sports Centre Gym Wednesday 
Cambridge Cambridge Dancers’ Club : Stoneyard Centre Monday 
Cambridge Cambridge Dancers’ Club : Parkside School Hall Monday Tuesday Wednesday 
Cambridge Alan Doyle School of Dancing : Fulbourn Primary School Tuesday 
Chatteris Allgood School of Dancing : Dance Studio Chatteris Leisure Saturday 
Chatteris Allgood School of Dancing : King Edward Centre Saturday 
cleethorpes levine dance school : humberstone country club Tuesday 
cleethorpes levine dance school : humberstonecountry club Saturday 
cleethorpes levine dance school : The Pier Sunday 
Cromer Marlene's School Of Dancing : Marlene´s School of Dancing Tuesday Thursday 
Doddington Allgood School of Dancing : Doddington Village Hall Friday 
Great Yarmouth Not Strictly Ballroom : Tower Ballroom Club Wednesday 
Hadleigh Western Dance Centre : Western Dance Centre Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday 
High Kelling YBF! Dance : High Kelling Village Hall Tuesday 
Hitchin Mirrors Dance : St Johns Centre Sunday 
Hitchin Rodney’s Dance School : Hitchin Town Hall Wednesday 
Hitchin, Herts Love Ballroom and Latin : St John´s Community Centre Sunday 
Holt YBF! Dance : Holt Church Hall Friday 
Huntingdon Alan Doyle School of Dancing : Brampton Memorial Centre Thursday 
Huntingdon Alan Doyle School of Dancing : Medway Centre Monday 
Ipswich Lait Dance Club : Lait Dance Club Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday 
Leighton Buzzard Adrian Marsh School of Dance : Wing Village Hall Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday 
Letchworth Rodney’s Dance School : The Parish Hall Monday 
Letchworth Garden City Mirrors Dance : Nuffield Health Monday Saturday 
Lower Stondon Rodney’s Dance School : Stondon Village Hall Thursday 
luton dallas / rayners school of dancing : the hall Sunday Monday Wednesday Friday 
Luton Mirrors Dance : SBC Hall Wednesday Friday 
Milton Keynes JustDance : The Royal Oak Club Monday Thursday 
Milton Keynes Adrian Marsh School of Dance : Silver Jubilee Hall Monday 
Milton Keynes Adrian Marsh School of Dance : Fulbrook Middle School Friday 
Newton Longville Adrian Marsh School of Dance : Longueville Hall Monday Thursday 
North Walsham Dance Devotion & Regency Ballroom : Roman Catholic Church Hall Wednesday 
Norwich Dance Devotion & Regency Ballroom : St Catherines Church Hall Sunday Thursday Friday Saturday 
Norwich YBF! Dance : Little Plumstead Village Hall Tuesday 
Norwich YBF! Dance : Thorpe End Village Hall Thursday 
Royston Stephanie Prior School of Dancing : Stephanie Prior School of Dancing Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday 
Stanford le Hope DC Dance Studios : Homesteads Village Hall Monday Tuesday Friday Saturday 
Stevenage Mirrors Dance : Fitness First Wednesday Saturday 
Wicklewood Ballroom Dancing with Donna Ltd : Wicklewood Village Hall Tuesday 
Wymondham Ballroom Dancing with Donna Ltd : The Roman Catholic Hall Friday 
Wymondham Ballroom Dancing with Donna Ltd : Ketts Park Recreation Centre Sunday 
  View our terms of use & privacy statement.